<?xml version="1.0" encoding="UTF-8"?>
<?xml-stylesheet type="text/xsl" href="https://www.taxtmi.com/rss_sitemap/rss_feed_blog.xsl?v=1750492856"?>
<rss version="2.0" xmlns:atom="http://www.w3.org/2005/Atom">
  <channel>
    <title>Rate of TCS to be collected by every Electronic Commerce Operator U/s 52(1) of RGST Act, 2017.</title>
    <link>https://www.taxtmi.com/notifications?id=126708</link>
    <description>Notification under section 52(1) requires every electronic commerce operator, not being an agent, to collect an amount at a rate of half per cent of the net value of intra State taxable supplies made through it by other suppliers where the consideration for such supplies is to be collected by the operator, limiting the obligation to supplies for which the operator collects payment.</description>
    <language>en-us</language>
    <pubDate>Thu, 20 Sep 2018 00:00:00 +0530</pubDate>
    <lastBuildDate>Mon, 24 Sep 2018 11:22:00 +0530</lastBuildDate>
    <generator>TaxTMI RSS Generator</generator>
    <atom:link href="https://www.taxtmi.com/rss_feed_blog?id=535617" rel="self" type="application/rss+xml"/>
    <item>
      <title>Rate of TCS to be collected by every Electronic Commerce Operator U/s 52(1) of RGST Act, 2017.</title>
      <link>https://www.taxtmi.com/notifications?id=126708</link>
      <description>Notification under section 52(1) requires every electronic commerce operator, not being an agent, to collect an amount at a rate of half per cent of the net value of intra State taxable supplies made through it by other suppliers where the consideration for such supplies is to be collected by the operator, limiting the obligation to supplies for which the operator collects payment.</description>
      <category>Notifications</category>
      <law>GST - States</law>
      <pubDate>Thu, 20 Sep 2018 00:00:00 +0530</pubDate>
      <guid isPermaLink="true">https://www.taxtmi.com/notifications?id=126708</guid>
    </item>
  </channel>
</rss>