<?xml version="1.0" encoding="UTF-8"?>
<?xml-stylesheet type="text/xsl" href="https://www.taxtmi.com/rss_sitemap/rss_feed_blog.xsl?v=1750492856"?>
<rss version="2.0" xmlns:atom="http://www.w3.org/2005/Atom">
  <channel>
    <title>SECTION 4 (9) OF AP VAT ACT 2005</title>
    <link>https://www.taxtmi.com/forum/issue?id=4182</link>
    <description>Dealer registered after sales commenced collected mixed VAT rates; department holds that because supplies occurred while unregistered and turnover fell under the composition threshold, Input Tax Credit is unavailable and all collected tax must be deposited without set off against input purchases.</description>
    <language>en-us</language>
    <pubDate>Thu, 24 May 2012 17:36:06 +0530</pubDate>
    <lastBuildDate>Thu, 23 Jan 2025 15:58:02 +0530</lastBuildDate>
    <generator>TaxTMI RSS Generator</generator>
    <atom:link href="https://www.taxtmi.com/rss_feed_blog?id=318506" rel="self" type="application/rss+xml"/>
    <item>
      <title>SECTION 4 (9) OF AP VAT ACT 2005</title>
      <link>https://www.taxtmi.com/forum/issue?id=4182</link>
      <description>Dealer registered after sales commenced collected mixed VAT rates; department holds that because supplies occurred while unregistered and turnover fell under the composition threshold, Input Tax Credit is unavailable and all collected tax must be deposited without set off against input purchases.</description>
      <category>Discussion-Forum</category>
      <law>VAT / Sales Tax</law>
      <pubDate>Thu, 24 May 2012 17:36:06 +0530</pubDate>
      <guid isPermaLink="true">https://www.taxtmi.com/forum/issue?id=4182</guid>
    </item>
  </channel>
</rss>